Pedro Porro
TOTSpursDEFAvailable

Pedro Porro Sauceda

Defender · FPL ID 568
£5.2m
Price
117
Total pts
0.0
Form
11.7%
Owned

Pedro Porro Sauceda is Spurs's defender, priced at £5.2m with 117 FPL points this season. Owned by 11.7% of managers.

Season Summary

Pedro Porro has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists with 9 clean sheets for Spurs in the 2024/25 season. Priced at £5.2m, Pedro Porro has accumulated 117 total FPL points this season. Over the last 5 gameweeks, Pedro Porro has averaged 4.6 points per game (form: 0.0).

Premier League Stats

Defender · Season 25/26

Live

On the Pitch

32Starts
2.8kMins
1Goals
3Assists
9Clean Sheets

Expected Stats

1.05xG
4.37xA
5.42xGI

Next gameweek prediction

No upcoming fixture scheduled.

6-GW outlook

Projected xP
No upcoming fixtures.

Last 10 GWs

Points trend
GWOppMinG/APts
38EVE (H)90'0/010
37CHE (A)90'0/00
36LEE (H)90'0/01
35AVL (A)90'0/04
34WOL (A)90'0/08
33BHA (H)90'1/010

Season stats vs defenders

Percentile rank

Attack

  • Goals
    59
    1
  • Assists
    81
    3
  • Expected goals
    61
    1.05
  • Expected assists
    99
    4.37
  • Expected GI
    94
    5.42

Defence

  • Clean sheets
    80
    9

Underlying

  • Minutes
    82
    2793
  • Starts
    83
    32
  • Bonus pts
    81
    8
  • BPS total
    91
    502

Creativity / ICT

  • Threat
    75
    202
  • Creativity
    99
    882
  • Influence
    87
    690
  • ICT index
    99
    177.5

Frequently Asked Questions

Powered by Onside AI engine

How many goals has Pedro Porro scored this season in FPL?

Pedro Porro has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists for Spurs in the 2024/25 FPL season, totalling 117 points.

Is Pedro Porro fit to play?

Pedro Porro is currently listed as fully available in FPL with no injury concerns recorded. Onside tracks status updates hourly — check back before each deadline.

Does Pedro Porro take set pieces for Spurs?

Pedro Porro is not currently listed as a regular set-piece taker for Spurs in Onside's curated data. This can change during the season — Onside updates set-piece roles weekly.

How much does Pedro Porro cost in FPL?

Pedro Porro currently costs £5.2m in Fantasy Premier League. With 117 total points this season, that is 22.5 points per million — moderate value for the price.

Compare with similar players

Want Onside's full read?

See Pedro Porro in your squad context.

Captain picks, transfer scenarios, set-piece intel and 6-GW xP against your real lineup — free to connect, no card needed.

Connect your team →